Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

West Central CSD

District

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Administration & Staff

DISTRICT OFFICE

Rob Busch Superintendent
Matthew Molumby 6-12 Principal
Alexis Whealy PK-5 Principal
Alyssa Cobie-Nuss At-Risk Coordinator
Beth Weepie Business Manager
Lois Tyler Admin. Assistant
Renae Streittmatter Admin. Assistant
Bonnie West School Nurse
Mike Heinemeyer Technology
Kelly Schaufenbuel Librarian
Kay Bunn Library Aide
   

 

ELEMENTARY

Kenzie Adkins Kindergarten Teacher
Mariah Cushion Kindergarten Teacher
Amber Morse 1st Grade Teacher
Marissa Wright-Post 2nd Grade Teacher
Jackie Milius 3rd Grade Teacher
Mike Sass 4th Grade Teacher
  5th Grade Teacher
Laurie Opperman Preschool Teacher
Samantha Gage Preschool Teacher
Hannah Scshveiger Elem Special Ed
Deana Forsyth Elem Special Ed/ Dept Head
Carla Even Title 1 Math/TAG
Valerie Buehler Title 1 Reading
Jamie Vargason Art
Stacy Fink Music
Micah Ruroden PE
   

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL/HIGH SCHOOL

Ashley Mattke Industrial Tech/Ag
Tyus Adkins FCS/Health/Strength & Conditioning
Robin Fliehler Business
Steve Milder Guidance/Charter
Bailey Bergman HS Science
Tricia Wells HS Math
Brad Wild HS Social Studies
Elaine VandeVorde HS English
Suzette Lausier HS Special Ed
Emily Nelson MS Special Ed
Micah Ruroden PE
Stacy Fink Vocal Music
Todd Walter Band
Jamie Vargason Art
Rachel Martin Spanish
   
Stacy Kuennen MS Language/Literature
Kacey Hadden MS Math
Crystal Elliott MS Science/Social Studies

 

PARA EDUCATORS

Sara Bender Taylor Nelson Heidi Eitel Aryn Glew
Bobbie Hepker   Kayla Lockard Kendra Lockard
  Carol Schulmeister Sue Tegeler Bridget Toberman
Molly Finder Amber Burlage    

 

Janitorial Galen Kelly Mitch Trenkamp Willem Child  
Bus Drivers Rose Hilsenbeck Mandy Reinking Rick Rose  
Van Drivers Matt Milder      
Kitchen Tammy Richards Jackie Ruff Rachel Moellers  

 

EXTRA-CURRICULAR ASSIGNMENTS, SPONSORS & DUTIES FOR 2023-2024

Activities Director Tyus Adkins
   
Football  
Varsity Steve Milder
Asst Tyus Adkins, Tom Wilwert, Lyle Buehler, Taylor Hepperle
MS Tyus Adkins
   
Cheerleading   
   
Volleyball  
Varsity Kenzie Adkins
Asst Alicia Van SkyHawk
MS Jamie Vargason
   
Basketball  
Varsity Boys Darin Lockard
JV Boys Tyus Adkins
MS Boys  
Varsity Girls Duane Lowry
JV Girls  
MS Girls Mariah Cushion
   
Golf -Boys/Girls Mike Sass
   
Softball Brenda Helmuth/Lyle Buehler
   
Wrestling Shared with Starmont
   
Cross Country Shared with Starmont
   
Baseball Shared with Starmont
   
Track  
Varsity Girls/Boys Tom Wilwert, Jamie Vargason
MS Girls/Boys  
   
HS Student Government Tricia Wells
   
MS Student Government  
   
Website/Yearbook Advisor Robin Fliehler
   
Speech/Drama Rachel Martin
   
Instrumental Concerts Todd Walter
   
Vocal Concerts Stacy Fink
   
Prom  
   
Class Sponsors  
6th Grade  
7th Grade  
8th Grade  
9th Grade Brad Wild, Jamie Vargason, Bailey Bergman
10th Grade Tyus Adkins, Robin Fliehler, Emily Nelson
11th Grade Todd Walter, Elaine VandeVorde, Ashley Mattke
12th Grade Julie George (Permanent), Micah Ruroden, Tricia Wells, Rachel Martin